Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SMITH, v. STATE, 190 So. 3d 94 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . . § 775.021(1), Fla. Stat. Biller, 109 So.3d at 1241. The court reversed appellant’s convictions. . . .

McNEIL, v. STATE, 162 So. 3d 274 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 775.021(1), Fla. Stat. (1991); Scates v. State, 603 So.2d 504 (Fla.1992); Lambert v. . . .

STODDARD, v. SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS,, 600 F. App'x 696 (11th Cir. 2015)

. . . . § 775.021(4)(b)(l); Blockburger, 284 U.S. at 304, 52 S.Ct. at 182. . . . Stat. § 775.021(4)(b); see Fla. . . . . § 775.021(4)(a) ("Whoever, in the course of one criminal transaction or episode, commits an act or . . .

MIZNER, v. STATE, 154 So. 3d 391 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Mizner’s convictions would not withstand scrutiny under a Blockburger analysis, as codified in section 775.021 . . . Section 775.021(4) provides in pertinent part as follows: (b) The intent of the Legislature is to convict . . .

PATTERSON, v. STATE, 153 So. 3d 307 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . See § 775.021(4), Fla. Stat. (2009); Blockburger v. . . .

SILVERS, v. STATE, 150 So. 3d 847 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)