Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] J. J. v. STATE, 181 So. 3d 522 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Chubbuck, 141 So.3d 1163, 1170 (Fla.2014); see also § 775.021(1), Fla. . . .

STATE v. WRIGHT, v., 180 So. 3d 1043 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . .” § 775.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2014); see Thompson v. State, 695 So.2d 691, 693 (Fla.1997). . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- REPORT NO., 176 So. 3d 938 (Fla. 2015)

. . . Homicide does not specifically provide for a separate offense for death of an unborn child, section 775.021 . . . See § 775.021(5), Fla. Stat. 1. a. (Victim) is dead. b. . . . Section 775.021(5) provides as follows: Whoever commits an act that violates a provision of this code . . . not otherwise specifically provide a separate offense for such death or injury to an unborn child. § 775.021 . . .

MEYTHALER, v. STATE, 175 So. 3d 918 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . solicitation, the offenses are the same for purposes of the Blockburger same-elements test codified in section 775.021 . . .

JACKSON, v. STATE, 175 So. 3d 368 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 775.021(4), Fla. . . .

RAMROOP, v. STATE, 174 So. 3d 584 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . As stated in section 775.021, “The provisions of this code and offenses defined by other statutes shall . . . is susceptible of differing constructions, it shall be construed most favorably to the accused.” § 775.021 . . .

BRADLEY, v. STATE, 174 So. 3d 1052 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)