Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HUCKABA, v. STATE, 260 So. 3d 377 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . ." § 775.021(5)(e), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .

WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 257 So. 3d 1218 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . State , 110 So.3d 55, 58 (Fla. 2d DCA 2013) ("[U]nder section 775.021(4)(b)(2), an attempt to commit . . .

R. N. a v. STATE, 257 So. 3d 507 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . defining malice in section 843.19(4) as actual malice, is consistent with the Rule of Lenity and section 775.021 . . . Section 775.021(1) states that "[t]he provisions of this code and offenses defined by other statutes . . .

SHEPARD, v. STATE, 259 So. 3d 701 (Fla. 2018)

. . . ." § 775.021(1), Fla. . . .

WIGGINS, v. STATE, 253 So. 3d 1196 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . The rule of lenity, codified in section 775.021, Florida Statutes, requires that penal statutes be strictly . . .

TAMBRIZ- RAMIREZ, v.