Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ESTEVEZ, v. CROSBY,, 858 So. 2d 376 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 776.041(1), Fla. Stat. (2001). Defense counsel did not object to the instruction. . . . Section 776.041, Fla. . . .

FAIR, v. CROSBY,, 858 So. 2d 1103 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . defense counsel did not object when the trial court gave the following instruction, based on section 776.041 . . . Regarding the defense of self-defense, section 776.041 provides in pertinent part as follows: The justification . . .

BYRD, v. STATE, 858 So. 2d 343 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 776.041, Fla. Stat (2000). . . .

NIEVES, v. STATE, 849 So. 2d 435 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . . § 776.041 provides: "The justification described in the preceding sections of this chapter is not available . . .

D. GILES, v. STATE, 831 So. 2d 1263 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)