Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. . . . Give jf firearm is alleged. § 790.001(6) Fla. Stat. . . .

ROBERTS, v. STATE, 152 So. 3d 669 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . such person actually possessed a “firearm” or “destructive device” as those terms are defined in s. 790.001 . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES REPORT NO., 148 So. 3d 1204 (Fla. 2014)

. . . . § 790.001(6). . . . Stat. § 790.001(1) for the definition of antique firearm. Fla. . . . Give as applicable. § 790.001(13) and § 790.115(1), Fla. Stats. . . . Stat. § 790.001(1). § 790.001(H), Fla. Stat. . . . See § 790.001(f), Fla. . . .

WEEKS, v. STATE, 146 So. 3d 81 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 790.001(6). . . . An “antique firearm” is in turn defined in section 790.001(1) as a firearm manufactured in or before . . . to exclude “an antique firearm unless the antique firearm is used in the commission of a crime.” § 790.001 . . . See § 790.001(1), Fla. Stat. . . . After all, the distinctive feature of an antique firearm as defined in section 790.001 is the firing . . .

SEXTON, v. STATE, 146 So. 3d 515 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 790.001(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). . § 790.001(6), Fla. Stat.