Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 790.001(10) (1992). . . .

GROSS, v. STATE, 138 So. 3d 590 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . commission of the felony such person discharged a “firearm” or “destructive device” as defined in s. 790.001 . . .

ANTOINE, v. STATE, 138 So. 3d 1064 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . commission of the felony such person discharged a “firearm” or “destructive device” as defined in s. 790.001 . . .

GRANT, v. STATE, 138 So. 3d 1079 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . defendant “actually possessed a ‘firearm’ or ‘destructive device’ as those terms are defined in s. 790.001 . . .

STATE v. MARSH,, 138 So. 3d 1087 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . .” § 790.001(2), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . Under section 790.001, “ordinary sight of another person” means “the casual and ordinary observation . . . the firearm “in such a manner as to conceal the firearm from the ordinary sight of another person.” § 790.001 . . .

E. WALKER, v. STATE, 137 So. 3d 594 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . statute unconstitutional as applied— i.e., to antique or replica firearms as further defined in section 790.001 . . .

FANA, v. SECRETARY, DOC,, 4 F. Supp. 3d 1295 (M.D. Fla. 2014)