The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . parties advised the court that all issues in the case had been resolved, except as to whether section 790.17 . . .
. . . . § 790.17(d). . . .
. . . . § 790.17 (“An employer does not have a defense under these two sections unless the. regulation, order . . . See 29 C.F.R. § 790.17(c) (“The term ‘interpretation’ ... indude[s] bulletins, releases, and other statements . . .
. . . In a similar effort, the plaintiff tries Section 790.17, Florida Statutes, which creates a misdemeanor . . . Section 790.17 is inapplicable. . . .