Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 790.17
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

S790.17 1 - SELLING WEAPON - WEAPON TO MINOR UNSOUND PERSON - M: F
S790.17 1 - WEAPON OFFENSE - FURNISH WEAPON TO MINOR UNSOUND PERSON - M: F
S790.17 2a - SELLING WEAPON - FIREARM TO MINOR - F: T
S790.17 2a - WEAPON OFFENSE - TRANSFER FIREARM TO MINOR - F: T



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

STATE v. CRUMBLEY, v. Jo, 247 So. 3d 666 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . parties advised the court that all issues in the case had been resolved, except as to whether section 790.17 . . .

PERRY v. RANDSTAD GENERAL PARTNER US LLC,, 876 F.3d 191 (6th Cir. 2017)

. . . . § 790.17(d). . . .

REGAN, v. CITY OF CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA,, 131 F. Supp. 3d 541 (D.S.C. 2015)

. . . . § 790.17 (“An employer does not have a defense under these two sections unless the. regulation, order . . . See 29 C.F.R. § 790.17(c) (“The term ‘interpretation’ ... indude[s] bulletins, releases, and other statements . . .

ESTATE OF BRENNAN, v. CHURCH OF SCIENTOLOGY FLAG SERVICE ORGANIZATION, INC., 832 F. Supp. 2d 1370 (M.D. Fla. 2011)