Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ALLWINE, v. STATE, 978 So. 2d 272 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 812.025, Florida Statutes (1999), provides that where a defendant is charged in connection with . . .

L. O. J. a v. STATE, 974 So. 2d 491 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Nevertheless, section 812.025, Florida Statutes (2006) prohibits convictions for both crimes where a . . . the “trier of fact may return a guilty verdict on one or the other, but not both, of the counts.” § 812.025 . . . When the proper analysis is applied, it is clear that section 812.025, Florida Statutes (2006) prohibits . . .

AVERSANO, v. STATE, 966 So. 2d 493 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)