Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In LORENZO, A. R US, LLC, v., 434 B.R. 695 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . Sections 812.012 through 812.037, or Section 825.103(1) of Chapter 812 of the Florida Statutes. . . .

H. WINTERS, v. MULHOLLAND, E., 33 So. 3d 54 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of the provisions of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .

KELLY, v. PALMER, REIFLER, ASSOCIATES, P. A., 681 F. Supp. 2d 1356 (S.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . convincing evidence that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .

NAVARRO, v. STATE, 19 So. 3d 1180 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 812.035(10) provides that “a criminal ... action or proceeding under ss. 812.012-812.037 or s . . .

G. DIAZ, v. ANDY,, 987 So. 2d 698 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of the provisions of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .

OCALA JOCKEY CLUB, LLC, L. v. ROGERS,, 981 So. 2d 1245 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . convincing evidence that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .

STATE v. RAMOS,, 975 So. 2d 638 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . otwithstanding any other provision of law, a criminal or civil action or proceeding under ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .

NEALS, v. STATE, 962 So. 2d 926 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . As used in ss. 812.012-812.037: (8) “Traffic” means: (a) To sell, transfer, distribute, dispense, or . . .

NEW LENOX INDUSTRIES, INC. a v. H. FENTON, LLC., 510 F. Supp. 2d 893 (M.D. Fla. 2007)