Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] K. BISSELL, v. STATE STATE v. F. DONOHUE,, 605 So. 2d 878 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . of engaging in racketeering activity; § 895.03(4), one count of conspiracy to commit racketeering; § 817.034 . . .

ESTANO, v. STATE, 595 So. 2d 973 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . Section 817.034, the “Florida Communications Fraud Act,” defines “scheme to defraud” as “a systematic . . .

CHERRY, v. STATE, 592 So. 2d 292 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . 812.014(2)(c), Fla.Stat. (1987) 5 years’ imprisonment on each count Three Counts of Organized Fraud § 817.034 . . . Section 817.034(4)(a), Florida Statutes (1987), reads: Any person who engages in a scheme to defraud . . . Section 817.034(3)(d) defines “scheme to defraud” as “a systematic, ongoing course of conduct with the . . . Section 817.034(3)(c) de- , fines “property” as “anything of value,” and section 817.034(3)(b) defines . . . And, since organized fraud under section 817.034(4)(a) would require the