Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MASON, v. STATE, 698 So. 2d 1340 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . racketeering under section 895.03(3), Florida Statutes, and of seven counts of organized fraud under sections 817.034 . . .

P. WILLIAMS J. v. PEAK RESORTS INTERNATIONAL INC., 676 So. 2d 513 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . Cawal, which are as follows: (1) Count I — violation of Florida’s Communications Fraud Act, section 817.034 . . .

METEVIER, Jr. v. STATE, 675 So. 2d 260 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . appeals a third degree felony conviction for violation of the Florida Communications Fraud Act, section 817.034 . . .

J. RUSSELL, v. STATE, 675 So. 2d 961 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . .” § 817.034, Fla.Stat. (1987). . . . Pursuant to section 817.034(4)(a), “[a]ny person who engages in a scheme to defraud and obtains property . . . According to section 817.034(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1987), “[a]ny person who engages in a scheme to . . . Stat. ■ (1987)). § 817.034(4)(b)l, Fla.Stat. (1987). . . . Moreover, according to section 817.034(3)(a), “ ‘[ejommunicate’ means to transmit or transfer or to cause . . .