Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . was adopted in 1981 and amended in September 2005 [911 So.2d 766] and 2013. 4482019 ORGANIZED FRAUD 817.034 . . . Lesser Included Offenses ORGANIZED FRAUD — 817.034(4)(a)l, 2, 3 CATEGORY ONE CATEGORY TWO FLA, STAT. . . .

CERTAIN INTERESTED UNDERWRITERS AT LLOYD S, LONDON, v. AXA EQUITABLE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY,, 981 F. Supp. 2d 1302 (S.D. Fla. 2013)

. . . . § 817.034(4)(a). . . .

L. McCRAY, v. STATE, 121 So. 3d 603 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Office (“the Sheriff’), appeals his convictions for organized scheme to defraud in violation of section 817.034 . . . determined that the alleged pattern of conduct did not constitute a criminal violation under section 817.034 . . . Section 817.034(4)(a)(3) provides: Any person who engages in a scheme to defraud and obtains property . . . Section 817.034(3)(c) defines property as "anydiing of value, and includes: 1. . . .

DENT, v. STATE, 125 So. 3d 205 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)