Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. RIZZITELLO,, 661 So. 2d 136 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . appeals from the trial court’s dismissal of its information charging appellee with a violation of section 856.015 . . . The supreme court, however, has since declared section 856.015 constitutional. State v. . . .

STATE v. MANFREDONIA D., 649 So. 2d 1388 (Fla. 1995)

. . . Manfredonia, 629 So.2d 306 (Fla. 2d DCA 1993), in which the district court declared section 856.015, . . . James Slayton and Mary Manfredonia were charged in unrelated eases with violating section 856.015, Florida . . . Section 856.015 states, in pertinent part: No adult having control of any residence shall allow an open . . . take reasonable steps to prevent the possession or consumption of the alcoholic beverage or drug. § 856.015 . . . Alves, 610 So.2d 591 (Fla. 5th DCA 1992), held that section 856.015 was unconstitutionally vague and . . .

STATE v. MANFREDONIA D., 629 So. 2d 306 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)