Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2012)) (emphasis added). . . .

UNITED STATES v. TORRES- BONILLA,, 556 F. App'x 875 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . . §§ 848.02, 856.021. Detective Sealy then searched Torres-Bonilla. . . . Moreover, there was probable cause to arrest Torres-Bonilla under section 856.021, Florida Statutes, . . . Stat. § 856.021(1). . . . Stat. § 856.021(1); Ecker, 311 So.2d at 106. . . . Stat. § 856.021(1), Watts, 463 So.2d at 207; Ecker, 311 So.2d at 106. . . .

W. D. v. STATE, 132 So. 3d 871 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes (2010), defines loitering and prowling. . . .

WRIGHT, v. STATE, 126 So. 3d 420 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 856.021(1), Florida Statutes (2009), makes it “unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . .

M. J. a v. STATE, 121 So. 3d 1151 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes (2012), provides: “It is unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . . ” this is a circumstance for consideration in determining the alarm or immediate concern element. § 856.021 . . . Id. at 983 (quoting § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2010)). . . .

JONES, v. STATE, 117 So. 3d 818 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 856.021(1), Florida Statutes (2010), makes it “unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . .

S. K. W. v. STATE, 112 So. 3d 775 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . Section 856.021(1) defines loitering or prowling as follows: It is unlawful for any person to loiter . . .

E. F. a v. STATE, 110 So. 3d 101 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . present evidence sufficient to prove either of the two elements of the crime as set forth in section 856.021 . . . See § 856.021, Fla. Stat. (2011); see also J.M.C. v. . . . Id.-, see also § 856.021(2), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .

M. R. a v. STATE, 101 So. 3d 389 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . adjudication of delinquency and final disposition of a loitering and prowling charge under section 856.021 . . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes (2010), provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to loiter or . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . . See §§ 856.021(1) & 856.021(2), Fla. Stat.; see also A.L. v. . . . E.C., 724 So.2d at 1244; see also § 856.021(2). . . .

P. R. a v. STATE, 97 So. 3d 980 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .” § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2010); Hollingsworth v.