Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] J. S. a v. STATE, 147 So. 3d 608 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . State, 110 So.3d 101, 104 (Fla. 4th DCA 2013) (quoting § 856.021, Fla. Stat. (2011)). . . .

W. McCLAMMA, v. STATE, 138 So. 3d 578 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . See § 856.021, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . and, if believed by the officer at the time, would have dispelled the alarm or immediate concern. § 856.021 . . . Section 856.021(1) requires the defendant to commit conduct that “warrantfs] a justifiable and reasonable . . . to give a statement to “dispel any alarm or immediate concern which would otherwise be warranted.” § 856.021 . . . See § 856.021(2). It is far from clear in this case that Mr. . . .

R. R. a v. STATE, 137 So. 3d 535 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . .” § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). See also C.H.S. v. . . .

C. C. a v. STATE, 137 So. 3d 466 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)