Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2005)). . . . (citations omitted); see also § 856.021(2), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .

B. J. a v. STATE, 951 So. 2d 100 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . B.J. appeals his adjudication of delinquency for loitering and prowling in violation of section 856.021 . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . .

NICOL, Jr. v. STATE, 939 So. 2d 231 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . otherwise be warranted by his presence near the 7-Eleven, which he claimed was required by section 856.021 . . . Section 856.021(2) provides: (1) It is unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in a place, at a time . . .

BOWSER, v. STATE, 937 So. 2d 1270 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . Here, Bowser was allegedly loitering and prowling in violation of section 856.021, Florida Statutes ( . . . Section 856.021(1) makes it unlawful “to loiter or prowl in a place, at a time or in a manner not usual . . .

G. STANLEY, v. STATE, 922 So. 2d 411 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . 5 of his probation by committing a new offense on June 21, 2004 — prowling, a violation of section 856.021 . . .

RUCKER, v. STATE, 921 So. 2d 857 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)