Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CRAFT, ZC, ZC, v. OLSZEWSKI, F., 428 F. App'x 919 (11th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 856.021.” (R.3-59 at 12.) . . .

MILLS, v. STATE, 58 So. 3d 936 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See § 856.021, Fla. Stat. (2008). There are two elements to the crime of loitering and prowling. . . .

SIMMS, v. STATE, 51 So. 3d 1264 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes (2008), outlaws loitering or prowling: (1) It is unlawful for any person . . . loitering or prowling “in a place, at a time or in a manner not usual for law-abiding individuals....” § 856.021 . . . justifiable and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property....” § 856.021 . . . , refusal to identify himself, or “manifest[ ] endeavor[ ] to conceal himself ... or any object.” § 856.021 . . . for that instead of loitering or prowling)); see also Ecker, 311 So.2d at 111 (“The use of Section 856.021 . . .

S. J. a v. STATE, 50 So. 3d 102 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes, provides, in relevant part: (1) It is unlawful for any person to loiter . . . requesting the person to identify himself or herself and explain his or her presence and conduct. § 856.021 . . .

R. FERGUSON, v. STATE, 39 So. 3d 551 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 856.021(1), Florida Statutes (2008), provides, “It is unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl . . . requesting the person to identify himself or herself and explain his or her presence and conduct.” § 856.021 . . .

UNITED STATES v. CRESPO,, 378 F. App'x 931 (11th Cir. 2010)

. . . . § 856.021(2), and possession of burglary tools, Fla. Stat. § 810.06. . . .

HUNTER, v. STATE, 32 So. 3d 170 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)