The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . , 867 So.2d 1238 (Fla. 5th DCA 2004) (stating even a student with special needs may violate section 877.13 . . .
. . . This case involves the interpretation of section 877.13, Florida Statutes, which provides: (1) It is . . .
. . . 877.03, Florida Statutes (2004), and disruption of an educational institution in violation of section 877.13 . . .
. . . Section 877.13, Florida Statutes, provides: (1) It is unlawful for any person: (a) knowingly to disrupt . . . 477 (Fla. 3d DCA 1997) (holding that appellant’s conduct amounted to prohibited conduct under section 877.13 . . .
. . . Section 877.13 states that “[i]t is unlawful for any person knowingly to disrupt or interfere with the . . . of any educational institution, school board, or activity on school board property in this state.” § 877.13 . . . In the matter below, appellant was charged with violating section 877.13(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2003 . . .