Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] KEARNEY PARTNERS FUND, LLC, LINCOLN PARTNERS FUND, LLC, LLC, LLC. LLC, LLC, LLC, v. UNITED STATES, 803 F.3d 1280 (11th Cir. 2015)

. . . during this period, with comparatively huge losses and gains, only ended up with a total net gain of $893.05 . . .

UNITED STATES v. JUAREZ- VELAZQUEZ,, 577 F. App'x 254 (5th Cir. 2014)

. . . Juarez-Velazquez points to § 893.05(1), which provides that: "A practitioner, in good faith and in the . . .

STATE v. SANCHEZ,, 133 So. 3d 1038 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . course of professional practice,” various controlled substances, contrary to sections 893.135(l)(c) and 893.05 . . . Appellee was charged under sections 893.135(l)(c) and 893.05. . . . Section 893.05(1) states: A practitioner, in good faith and in the course of his or her professional . . . Since appellee is not a “practitioner” under the statutory definition, section 893.05(1), which applies . . .

STATE v. M. GONZALEZ, Jr., 121 So. 3d 625 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . course of professional practice,” various controlled substances, contrary to sections 893.135(l)(c) and 893.05 . . . Section 893.05(1), in pertinent part, provides: A practitioner, in good faith and in the course of his . . . by a licensed nurse or an intern practitioner under his or her direction and supervision only.... § 893.05 . . . The defendant moved to dismiss the twenty counts alleging violations of sections 893.135(l)(c) and 893.05 . . .

P. JASIN, v. MICHAEL, BEST FRIEDRICH, LLP., 409 F. App'x 575 (3d Cir. 2011)