The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . ." § 934.02(2), Fla. Stat. (1983). . . .
. . . . § 934.02(8). . . .
. . . admitted into evidence did not constitute “oral communications” within the meaning of Florida Statutes 934.02 . . . In Walls, this Court addressed the constitutionality of sections 934.02(2), 934.-03, and 934.06 and the . . . Section 934.02(2), in defining oral communication, expressly provides: “ ‘Oral communication’ means any . . .
. . . Section 934.02(5), Florida Statutes (1983) provides, "‘Person’ means any employee or agent of the state . . . thereof and individual, partnership, association, joint stock company, trust, or corporation.” . § 934.02 . . .
. . . . § 934.02(3), Fla.Stat.