The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .” § 934.02(3), Fla. Stat. (2007) (emphasis added). . . . electronic, or oral communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical, or other device.” § 934.02 . . . While FEI/doctors contend that the silent video captures the contents of the communication, section 934.02 . . . essentially the same language, we conclude that silent video surveillance is not covered by section 934.02 . . .
. . . . § 17-30-15(2) (2005); cf § 934.02(2), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .
. . . Stat. (2002) (defining “federal law enforcement officer”); § 934.02(6), Fla. . . .
. . . Stat. (2002) (making legislative findings); § 934.02(20), Fla. . . .
. . . .” § 934.02(2), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Section 934.02(3) defines “intercept” as “the aural or other acquisition of the contents of any wire, . . . Ann. § 934.02(3) (emphasis added). . . . Section 934.02(2) defines “oral communication” as any oral communication uttered by a person exhibiting . . . Ann. § 934.02(2) (emphasis added). . . . occurring inside an enclosed area or in a secluded area are more likely to be protected under