Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] JACKSON, v. STATE, 18 So. 3d 1016 (Fla. 2009)

. . . . § 17-30-15(2) (2005); cf § 934.02(2), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .

WARD, v. STATE, 965 So. 2d 308 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Stat. (2002) (defining “federal law enforcement officer”); § 934.02(6), Fla. . . .

DELGADO, v. STATE, 948 So. 2d 681 (Fla. 2006)

. . . Stat. (2002) (making legislative findings); § 934.02(20), Fla. . . .

WILLIAMS, v. B. CARNEY,, 157 F. App'x 103 (11th Cir. 2005)

. . . .” § 934.02(2), Fla. Stat. . . .

MIGUT, v. FLYNN,, 131 F. App'x 262 (11th Cir. 2005)

. . . Section 934.02(3) defines “intercept” as “the aural or other acquisition of the contents of any wire, . . . Ann. § 934.02(3) (emphasis added). . . . Section 934.02(2) defines “oral communication” as any oral communication uttered by a person exhibiting . . . Ann. § 934.02(2) (emphasis added). . . . occurring inside an enclosed area or in a secluded area are more likely to be protected under