Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HARVEY, a k a, 789 F.2d 1492 (11th Cir. 1986)

. . . . § 934.02(8). . . .

STATE v. INCIARRANO,, 473 So. 2d 1272 (Fla. 1985)

. . . admitted into evidence did not constitute “oral communications” within the meaning of Florida Statutes 934.02 . . . In Walls, this Court addressed the constitutionality of sections 934.02(2), 934.-03, and 934.06 and the . . . Section 934.02(2), in defining oral communication, expressly provides: “ ‘Oral communication’ means any . . .

DEPARTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL REGULATION v. RENTFAST, INC., 467 So. 2d 486 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . Section 934.02(5), Florida Statutes (1983) provides, "‘Person’ means any employee or agent of the state . . . thereof and individual, partnership, association, joint stock company, trust, or corporation.” . § 934.02 . . .

P. J. a v. STATE, 453 So. 2d 470 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . . § 934.02(3), Fla.Stat.