The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . § 934.02(12), Fla. Stat. and Fla. Stat. § 668.602(7), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Stat. § 934.02 (2016) (emphasis added). . . . Section 934.02 does not apply to the recording of all oral communications. . . . . § 934.02 (emphasis added). . . . Stat. § 934.02. . . . Stat. § 934.02. . . .
. . . Section 934.02(2) defines oral communication as “any oral communication uttered by a person exhibiting . . . See § 934.02(2). Accordingly, we reverse the order granting Ms. . . .
. . . communication is not subject to interception under circumstances justifying such expectation.... ” § 934.02 . . . See § 934.02(2). It may be that Mr. . . .
. . . Stat., § 934.02, Fla. Stat., and § 943.10, Fla. . . .
. . . . § 934.02(3). . . . Id. § 934.02(4). . . . Stat. § 934.02(4)(a)(l). • In granting summary judgment in favor of ADS, the district court relied on . . .