The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .” § 934.02(3), Fla. Stat. In Shevin v. . . . A majority of the court answered affirmatively finding: Intercept is defined by section 934.02(3) to . . . Thus pursuant to section 934.02(3), “to intercept” means to gain control or possession of a communication . . . When section 934.02(2)(d) was amended to provide that it was lawful to intercept a wire or oral communication . . .
. . . .” § 934.02(3), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . . The term "electronic communications” is defined in section 934.02(12), Florida Statutes (2003), as "any . . .
. . . . § 934.02(5), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . electronic, or oral communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical, or other device." § 934.02 . . .