Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] W. WARFIELD, v. GRAMS,, 341 F. App'x 227 (7th Cir. 2009)

. . . . § 943.10(2)(a), conspiracy to commit armed robbery, id. § 943.32(2), child abuse, id. § 948.03(2)(b . . .

BRYANT, Jr. v. MOSTERT,, 636 F. Supp. 2d 1303 (M.D. Fla. 2009)

. . . enforcement officers, correctional officers, and correctional probation officers, as defined in s. 943.10 . . .

VELASQUEZ, v. STATE, 9 So. 3d 22 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . force, unless the person against whom force was used is a law enforcement officer, as defined in s. 943.10 . . .

SINQUEFIELD, v. STATE, 1 So. 3d 370 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 843.02 makes it a misdemeanor to “resist, obstruct, or oppose any officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . . under section 843.02, modifies not only any “other person,” but also “any officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . . entirety, section 843.02 provides: Whoever shall resist, obstruct, or oppose any officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . .

STUMPFF, v. STATE, 998 So. 2d 1186 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Standards and Training Commission as law enforcement officers or correctional officers as defined in s. 943.10 . . . Stumpff is such an officer, as is explained in section 943.10(8): “Auxiliary law enforcement officer” . . . enforcement officer,” “correctional officer,” or “correctional probation officer” as defined in s. 943.10 . . . Stumpff, although inactive, remained an “auxiliary law enforcement