Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY, v. R. BROWN,, 179 So. 3d 547 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . enforcement. officers, correctional officers, and correctional probation officers, as defined in s.943.10 . . .

RAMROOP, v. STATE, 174 So. 3d 584 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . correctional probation officer, or auxiliary correctional probation officer, as those terms are defined in s. 943.10 . . .

BRETHERICK, v. STATE, 170 So. 3d 766 (Fla. 2015)

. . . force, unless the person against whom force was used is a law enforcement officer, as defined in s. 943.10 . . .

MARTINEZ, v. IZQUIERDO,, 166 So. 3d 947 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . enforcement officer and section 790.233(1) “does not apply to a state or local officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . . Section 943.10(14) defines an "officer” as "any person employed or appointed as a full-time, part-time . . . , or auxiliary law enforcement officer, correctional officer, or correctional probation officer.” § 943.10 . . .

ESTATE OF HEENAN, HEENAN, v. CITY OF MADISON In, 111 F. Supp. 3d 929 (W.D. Wis. 2015)

. . . . § 943.10(lm). . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- REPORT NO., 163 So. 3d 478 (Fla. 2015)

. . . Stat., and § 943.10, Fla. . . .

FINKELSTEIN, v.