The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Pursuant to section 944.275, Florida Statutes, a defendant must serve at least 85% of his sentence regardless . . .
. . . See § 944.275(6)(a), Fla. . . . except that the department may grant up to 25 days incentive gain-time each month as provided in s. 944.275 . . . felony offender ... is eligible for gain-time granted by the Department of Corrections as provided in s. 944.275 . . .
. . . See § 944.275(4)(b)3., Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .
. . . See § 944.275(4)(b)3 Fla. Stat. (2013); Adams v. State,-So.3d-, 2012 WL 3193932, 37 Fla. L. . . .
. . . See §§ 775.087(2)(b), 944.275(4)(b)3„ Fla. . . .
. . . Section 944.275(3)(a) provides: “The department shall also establish for each prisoner sentenced to a . . .
. . . Section 944.275(4)(a), Florida Statutes (1985), provides that “[a]s a means of encouraging satisfactory . . . department shall grant basic gain-time at the rate of 10 days for each month of each sentence imposed.” § 944.275 . . . Section 944.275(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1985), provides that “[f]or each month in which a prisoner works . . . department may grant up to 20 days of incentive gain-time, which shall be credited and applied monthly.” § 944.275 . . .