Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ROSARIO, v. STATE, 122 So. 3d 412 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 944.275(4)(b)3., Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .

LEWIS, v. STATE, 118 So. 3d 291 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 944.275(4)(b)3 Fla. Stat. (2013); Adams v. State,-So.3d-, 2012 WL 3193932, 37 Fla. L. . . .

M. ADAMS, v. STATE, 188 So. 3d 849 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See §§ 775.087(2)(b), 944.275(4)(b)3„ Fla. . . .

JACKSON, v. STATE, 96 So. 3d 980 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 944.275(3)(a) provides: “The department shall also establish for each prisoner sentenced to a . . .

SMITH, v. STATE, 93 So. 3d 371 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 944.275(4)(a), Florida Statutes (1985), provides that “[a]s a means of encouraging satisfactory . . . department shall grant basic gain-time at the rate of 10 days for each month of each sentence imposed.” § 944.275 . . . Section 944.275(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1985), provides that “[f]or each month in which a prisoner works . . . department may grant up to 20 days of incentive gain-time, which shall be credited and applied monthly.” § 944.275 . . .

E. DENIZARD, v. STATE, 79 So. 3d 159 (Fla.