The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . (amending 39.402(11)(c), Fla. Stat. (2017) ). . . . (amending § 39.402(11)(c), Fla. Stat. (2017) effective July 1, 2018). . . .
. . . (amending §§ 39.013(2), 39.402(8)(c)j 39.5Q7(7)(b), 39.521(l)(a), 39.522(2), (3), 39.6035(4), 39,801( . . .
. . . Section 39.402(9)(a), Florida Statutes (2016) provides: At any shelter hearing, the department shall . . . absent a clear and convincing showing that visitation is not in the best interest of the child. ... § 39.402 . . .
. . . See § 39.402(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .