The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . 1st DCA 2006) (listing circumstances in which trial court may or must appoint a guardian ad litem: § 39.402 . . .
. . . . §§ 39.401(3), 39.402(5)(a). . . . Stat. § 39.402(7)(a). . . . Stat. § 39.402(8) (1997). . . . Stat. § 39.402 (setting forth standards for placement of children in shelter care); Fla. . . .
. . . each stage of the proceedings and to appoint counsel for parents who are unable to afford counsel); § 39.402 . . .
. . . and care of his mother, the petitioner, and placing the minor child in a shelter, pursuant to section 39.402 . . .
. . . See § 39.402(7), Fla. Stat. (2007); E.H. v. . . . Section 39.402(7) provides: A child may not be removed from the home or continued out of the home pending . . .
. . . 39.01(1) (definition of “abandoned”), 39.201(l)'(a) (requirement for reporting child abuse,, etc.), 39.402 . . .