The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . See §§ 61.021, 61.052, Fla. Stat. (2016) ; Marshall v. . . . if the trial court has subject matter jurisdiction over a marriage, pursuant to sections 61.021 and 61.052 . . .
. . . Section 61.052(2), Florida Statutes (2015), requires that proof of residence under section 61.021 be . . . Former Husband's residency in Florida with any of the necessary corroborative evidence under section 61.052 . . .
. . . former wife’s Florida driver’s license, which can be used to corroborate residency pursuant to section 61.052 . . .
. . . In the effort to navigate the legal implications of prenuptial agreements and, perhaps, section 61.052 . . . Section 61.052(l)(b) provides that "no dissolution shall be allowed unless the party alleged to be incapacitated . . .
. . . . § 61.052(1)(a), Fla. . . .
. . . .” § 61.052(l)(b), Fla. Stat.