The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . , that the Trustee is awarded commissions in the amount of $9,572.20 and expenses in the amount of $61.14 . . .
. . . Stat. (2015); see also § 61.14(9), Fla. . . .
. . . Section 61.14, Florida Statutes (2015), provides for the ability to modify alimony and support which . . . confirming the amount of separate support, maintenance, or alimony provided for in the agreement or order. § 61.14 . . . agreement and the proof required to modify an award established by court order shall be the same. § 61.14 . . . alimony “as equity requires, with due regard to the changed circumstances or financial ability[,]” § 61.14 . . . Given the broad discretion which section 61.14(l)(a) gives the trial judge to make a reduction, “as equity . . .
. . . (providing the standard for modification of a parenting plan in a final judgment of dissolution); § 61.14 . . .