The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . orders terminate when the child turns 18 “unless the court finds ... that [section] 743.07(2) applies”), 61.14 . . .
. . . Section 61.14(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2013), allows for the modification of a marital settlement agreement . . .
. . . .; see also § 61.14(l)(a), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . . § 61.14(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . Section 61.14, Florida Statutes (2015), sets out circumstances that a trial court shall weigh in making . . . The extent to which the obligee or the other person has supported the other, in whole or, in part. § 61.14 . . .
. . . jurisdiction to rule on the issues of child support and alimony is set forth in sections 61.13 and 61.14 . . . Overbey, 698 So.2d 811, 813 (Fla.1997) (“Generally, under [sections 61.13 and 61.14], a fundamental prerequisite . . . vacate, or set aside a temporary support order before or upon entering a final order in a proceeding.” § 61.14 . . .
. . . the judgment is paid, except for judgments1 entered by the clerk of the court pursuant to ss. 55.141, 61.14 . . .
. . . father when father’s petition for modification of child support was filed five months later); see also § 61.14 . . .