The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Section 95.10, Florida Statutes, provides that "[w]hen the cause of action arose in another state or . . . maintenance of the action because of lapse of time, no action shall be maintained in this state." § 95.10 . . .
. . . . § 95.10 (“When the cause of action arose in another state ’or territory of the United States, ... and . . .
. . . The Department’s regulations make clear that: The time limits in §§ 95.7 and 95.10 [prescribing 2-year . . .
. . . Rule 54.1(c)(8) for certain “other items” of costs, including $1,100.00 in expert witness fees/costs, $95.10 . . .
. . . . § 95.10 (2011).