Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] E. KRISCHER, USAA v. D AMATO D, 674 So. 2d 909 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . determining that an assistant state attorney is not a “law enforcement officer as defined under F.S. 111.065 . . . respect to fire loss release available information to a law enforcement officer, as defined under section 111.065 . . . Section 111.065(1) defines a law enforcement officer as: [A]ny person employed full time .by any municipality . . . prevention and detection of crime or the enforcement of the penal, traffic, or highway laws of this state, § 111.065 . . . state “whose primary responsibility is the ... enforcement of the penal ... laws of this state.” § 111.065 . . .

C. KELLY, v. S. GILL,, 544 So. 2d 1162 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)