The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . §§ 155.05 (West 1988), 155.40, 158.20 (West Supp. 1998), 176.25 ($50,000); but see, e. g., §§190.65 . . .
. . . Penal Law §§ 105.13, 155.05, 155.40. . . .
. . . Penal Law §§ 110.00, 155.40. . . . Penal Law §§ 110.00 and 155.40(1) is when a person attempts to intentionally steal property and that . . . Penal Law § 155.40(1), which Defendant cited in the felony complaint, there is no explicit element of . . . Rather, he expressly relied on Section 155.40(1), which does not regard extortion. . . . /2J, not § 155.40[1].]) . . . .
. . . Section 155.40 of the New York Penal Law provides that a person is guilty of grand larceny in the second . . .
. . . Penal Law § 155.40 (hereinafter “Larceny Compl.”). . . . Penal Law § 155.40: "A person is guilty of grand larceny in the second degree when he steals property . . . Penal Law § 155.40. . . . .