Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] S365.16 1c - HARASSING COMMUNICATION - CAUSE ANOTHERS PHONE TO RING REPEATEDLY - M: S
S365.16 1d - HARASSING COMMUNICATION - REPEATED PHONE CALLS - M: S
S365.16 2 - HARASSING COMMUNICATION - PERMIT OBSCENE OR HARASSING PHONE CALLS - M: S



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

COHEN, v. STATE, 171 So. 3d 179 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . annoy, abuse, threaten or harass any person at the called number, in violation of Florida Statutes 365.16 . . . revoking Cohen’s probation, the trial court erroneously relied upon an uncharged violation of section 365.16 . . . the same sentence based solely on the charged violation of making an obscene phone call under section 365.16 . . . Section 365.16(l)(a) provides: (1) Whoever: (a) Makes a telephone call to a location at which the person . . . Section 365.16(l)(c) provides: (1) Whoever: (c) Makes or causes the telephone of another repeatedly or . . .

H. L. D. JR. A v. STATE, 83 So. 3d 750 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . . § 365.16(l)(b), (d), Fla. Stat. (2008). . Rule 8.140. Extraordinary Relief. (a) Basis. . . .

In H. JACKSON L., 442 B.R. 469 (Bankr. E.D. Va. 2010)