Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Cases from cite.case.law:

GENUINELY LOVING CHILDCARE, LLC, M. E. v. BRE MARINER CONWAY CROSSINGS, LLC,, 209 So. 3d 622 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . . § 402.309(1), (3), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . See § 402.309(3), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .

DAVIS FAMILY DAY CARE HOME, v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 117 So. 3d 464 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . DCF’s Interpretation of Section 402.309 The Daycare also argues that DCF’s interpretation of section . . . 402.309, “Provisional license or registration,” in its rejection of the ALJ’s recommendation to grant . . . Section 402.309 clearly contemplates that initial licenses for large family home child care homes may . . . be provisional. § 402.309(1) (“[T]he department ... may issue a provisional license for ... large family . . . procedures under which a provisional license or registration may be issued, suspended, or revoked.” § 402.309 . . .

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION SPECIALISTS, INC. v. SCHWING AMERICA, INC., 580 F.3d 587 (7th Cir. 2009)

. . . . § 402.309(1). IPS argues that the contract here was such a “reasonable time” contract. . . .

METROPOLITAN LIQUOR COMPANY, a v.