The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . To be considered “available for work” within the meaning of section 443.036(6), Florida Statutes, the . . .
. . . Under section 443.036(29), Florida Statutes (2009): (29) “Misconduct” includes, but is not limited to . . . We find no error in the Commission’s interpretation of section 443.036(29) as applied to the facts above . . .
. . . Misconduct is defined in section 443.036(29) of the Florida Statutes: “Misconduct” includes, but is not . . .
. . . . § 443.036(29), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .
. . . See § 443.036(29), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 443.036(30), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 443.036(29), (31), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .
. . . Further, section 443.036(1), Florida Statutes (2009), provides that “able to work means physically and . . . mentally capable of performing the duties of the occupation in which work is being sought,” and section 443.036 . . .
. . . .” § 443.036(26)(b), Fla. Stat. (1995). . . . Misconduct, as defined in section 443.036(29)(b), Florida Statutes (2009), likewise reflects the requirement . . .