The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 443.036(29), Florida Statutes (2003), defines “misconduct” as: “Misconduct” includes, but is . . .
. . . referee that appellant, Claude Greenfield, was disqualified from receiving benefits under sections 443.036 . . .
. . . Cases construing the definition of misconduct under section 443.036(29), Florida Statutes (2003), have . . .
. . . Commission, which concluded that the claimant was disqualified from receiving benefits under sections 443.036 . . .
. . . Section 443.036(27), Florida Statutes, defines “insured work” as “employment for employers.” § 443.036 . . . Additionally, section 443.036(21), Florida Statutes, defines “employment” as “a service subject to this . . . chapter under section '443.1216 which is performed by an employee for the person employing him or her.” § 443.036 . . .