The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 448.102(3) (West 1998). . . .
. . . and equitable relief for alleged violations of the Florida Whistle-blower’s Act (“the Act”), Section 448.102 . . . Plaintiff first asserts a claim under the Florida Whistle-blower’s Act (“the Act”), Section 448.102(3 . . . Fla.Stat. § 448.102(3). . . . See Fla.Stat. § 448.102(3) (emphasis added). . . .
. . . three months later for insubordination, and Sussan sued the University seeking protection under section 448.102 . . . Section 448.102, provides: An employer may not take any retaliatory personnel action against an employee . . .