Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MR. BUMBLE, INC. v. DIVISION OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES TOBACCO,, 461 So. 2d 223 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . revocation, constitutes an “abandonment” of that license so as to justify revocation under Section 561.15 . . . Therefore, under the purview of Section 561.15(3)(a), Florida Statutes (1981), the Division revoked appellant . . . According to the Division, this action placed appellant in violation of Section 561.15(3)(a), Florida . . . Section 561.15(3)(a), Florida Statutes (1981) provides: (3) The division may suspend or revoke the license . . . appellant returned its alcoholic beverage license constituted an “abandonment” as contemplated by Section 561.15 . . .

HARRY S RESTAURANT LOUNGE, INC. d b a s v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS REGULATION, DIVISION OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES TOBACCO,, 456 So. 2d 1286 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)