The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2016). . . .
. . . Pursuant to section 682.03 of the Florida Statutes, the imposition of a stay, not an order of dismissal . . . The statute reads, in pertinent part, as follows: 682.03. . . . . § 682.03(7), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . remanded with instructions to send the matter to arbitration and to stay the litigation, citing to section 682.03 . . .
. . . See § 682.03(7), Fla. . . .
. . . Section 682.03(1), Florida Statutes (2005), author-fees an ‘application to the court’ to proceed with . . . Section 682.03 has been substantially revised. See ch. 2013-232, § 8, at 2751-52, Laws of Fla. . . .
. . . . § 682.03, Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .
. . . Section 682.03, Florida Statutes (2015), states that if one party files a motion “showing an agreement . . . order the parties to arbitrate unless it finds that there is no enforceable agreement to arbitrate.” § 682.03 . . . See § 682.03(7), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . See § 682.03(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2010); Linden v. . . .