Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] B. F. BOULWARE v. D. MAYFIELD, 317 So. 2d 470 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1975)

. . . Florida Statute 689.03 provides, inter alia: “ . . . a conveyance executed substantially in the foregoing . . .

SALTZMAN P. v. N. AHERN,, 306 So. 2d 537 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1975)

. . . the foregoing principles, particularly in view of the statutory mandates contained in F.S. 689.02, 689.03 . . .

HARRIS v. SKLAREW,, 166 So. 2d 164 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1964)

. . . of limitation which were added, the deed was one containing full common-law covenants by virtue of § 689.03 . . . Affirmed. . “689.03 Effect of such deed. — A conveyance executed substantially in the foregoing form . . .

NOTTINGHAM v. DENISON, 63 So. 2d 269 (Fla. 1953)

. . . The deeds were substantially in the statutory form recognized in this state, and under Section 689.03 . . .