Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] History.s. 2, ch. 11881, 1927; CGL 5753.

F.S. 702.08 on Google Scholar

F.S. 702.08 on Casetext

Amendments to 702.08


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 702.08
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 702.08.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

ALUIA, v. DYCK- O NEAL, INC., 205 So. 3d 768 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . . § 702.08 (“Whenever a decree of foreclosure has been so rescinded, vacated, and set aside ... the mortgage . . . cannot be “unmerged” for any purpose absent a setting aside of the final judgment pursuant to section 702.08 . . .

WELLS FARGO BANK, N. A. v. A. GIESEL,, 155 So. 3d 411 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 702.08, Fla. Stat. (1993). Id. at 116. . . .