The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . constitutes final agency action, and any appeal is governed by section 120.68, as provided in section 766.212 . . . only place "manifest injustice" appears in the Medical Malpractice Arbitration statute is in section 766.212 . . . manifest injustice language but in discussing a stay of the arbitration award, thus applying section 766.212 . . .
. . . whether the opposing party complied with the reasonable investigation requirements of sections 766.201 to 766.212 . . .
. . . . § 766.212(1), Fla. Stat, (1988). . § 766.207, Fla. Stat. . . . Stat. . § 766.212(1), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . mailed by the claimant does not comply with the reasonable investigation requirements of ss. 766.201-766.212 . . .
. . . provides, in relevant part: (1) Voluntary binding arbitration pursuant to this section and ss.766.208-766.212 . . .
. . . See § 766.212(1), Fla. Stat. (2012); § 120.68, Fla. Stat. (2012). II. . . . See § 766.212(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .
. . . As used in sections 766.201 through 766.212, " '[m]edical negligence’ means medical malpractice, whether . . .