Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] E.D. Wis. 1991)

. . . The Wisconsin Marital Property Act presumes that all property of married persons is marital property, 766.31 . . . See 766.31(6) Wis.Stats. . . . Income on nonmarital property earned after the S.I.P.C.A. was no longer in effect is marital property. 766.31 . . . Section 766.31(4) Wis.Stats. provides, with a few inapposite exceptions, that income earned or accrued . . . (c) 12:01 a.m. on January 1, 1986. . 766.31 Classification of property of spouses. (6) Property owned . . .

FARREY, SANDERFOOT v. SANDERFOOT, 500 U.S. 291 (U.S. 1991)

. . . . §766.31(2) (1989-1990), and “[e]ach spouse has a present undivided one-half interest in each item of . . . marital property.” §766.31(3). . . .

FARREY, v. J. SANDERFOOT, 111 S. Ct. 1825 (U.S. 1991)

. . . . § 766.31(2) (1989-1990), and “[ejach spouse has a present undivided one-half interest in each item . . . Id., § 766.31(3). . . .

In G. GRADY, RINEHART, v. MEEK f k a, 128 B.R. 462 (Bankr. E.D. Wis. 1991)