The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 790.22(b). . . .
. . . . § 790.22(b); Martin v. Cooper Elec. . . .
. . . . §§ 790.15 and 790.22(c). . . .
. . . an adjudication of delinquency for the unsupervised use of a weapon by a minor, pursuant to section 790.22 . . . confession of error correctly asserts that the adjudication of delinquency for violation of section 790.22 . . . Section 790.22 provides: (1) The use for any purpose whatsoever of BB guns, air or gas-operated guns, . . . C. court held that section 790.22(1) “creates a criminal offense, subjecting juvenile offenders to arrest . . . subsection 790.22(2) specifically designates that an adult found to be in violation of that statute . . .