The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat. (2002), possession and use of firearms, see § 790.22(1), (3), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 790.22 provides that: (a) ... in any action brought under the [FLSA] to recover unpaid ... overtime . . . Only if the Defendant then succeeds in persuading the Court on the Section 790.22 factors does the Court . . .
. . . juvenile to a minimum period of fifteen days in a secured detention facility, as required by section 790.22 . . . Thus, counsel maintained, the mandatory detention provision of section 790.22(9)(a), did not have to . . . We reject the juvenile’s argument that we should analogize section 790.22(9), with section 775.087(1) . . . Section 790.22 provides in part: (9) Notwithstanding s. 985.214, if the minor is found to have committed . . .
. . . . § 790.22 ("The use for any purpose whatsoever of BB guns, air or gas-operated guns, or electric weapons . . .
. . . . § 790.22 (“Under this provision of the law, the courts have held that the liability of an employer . . .