The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 901.19(1), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . .
. . . Stat. (1997); 901.19(1), Fla. Stat. (1961). But see Hudson v. . . .
. . . . § 901.19 (limiting the instances where an officer can make a warrantless entry into a building to felony . . .
. . . Statutes (2005), contains a knock-and-announce requirement for the execution of search warrants; section 901.19 . . . applying exclusionary rule to evidence obtained in violation of knock-and-announce requirements of section 901.19 . . .
. . . officers who discovered them had failed to comply with the “knock and announce” requirement of section 901.19 . . .
. . . Therefore, the court concluded that pursuant to section 901.19, Florida Statutes (2000), the officers . . . Section 901.19(1) similarly provides: If a peace officer fails to gain admittance after she or he has . . .
. . . See § 901.19(1), Fla. Stat. (1999); Green v. . . . State, 632 So.2d 197, 198 (Fla. 3d DCA 1994) ("Section 901.19, Florida Statutes (1991), authorizes the . . .
. . . Section 901.19(1), Florida Statutes (1995), provides: If a peace officer fails to gain admittance after . . .