The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . See §§ 903.26, .28, Fla. Stat. (2013). We have jurisdiction, see Fla. R. App. . . . Several days later, the Clerk timely issued a certificate of bond forfeiture. § 903.26(2)(a), Fla. . . .
. . . defendant who willfully and knowingly “fails to appear” in breach of a bond as specified in section 903.26 . . . Section 903.26(2)(b) provides in pertinent part that: Failure of the defendant to appear at the time, . . . See § 903.26(2)(b), (2)(c). . . . .” § 903.26(5)(c). . . . Unlike the pretrial release and bond provisions of rule 3.131 and section 903.26, the speedy trial rule . . .