Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] LUXOTTICA GROUP, S. P. A. v. GREENBRIAR MARKETPLACE II, LLC,, 212 F. Supp. 3d 1375 (N.D. Ga. 2016)

. . . have the right of injunction and the right to invoke any remedy allowed at law or equity;” (f) Section 7.15 . . .

CHAOHUI TANG, Li, v. WING KEUNG ENTERPRISES, INC., 210 F. Supp. 3d 376 (E.D.N.Y. 2016)

. . . Under section 652, the minimum wage between January 1, 2007 and December 31, 2013 was $7.15 “or, if greater . . . Every employer shall pay to each of its employees for each hour worked a wage of not less than ... $7.15 . . .

BALLANTRAE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. v. FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION,, 203 So. 3d 938 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Nelson, Real Estate Finance Law, § 7.15, at 573 (4th ed.2001)). . . .

FRANK, v. WALKER,, 196 F. Supp. 3d 893 (E.D. Wis. 2016)