Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . .-1], If 17.13[1]. The district court correctly permitted the counterclaimants to proceed. . . .

CITY FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION, v. P. CROWLEY, Sr., 393 F. Supp. 644 (E.D. Wis. 1975)

. . . Cf., Moore’s Federal Practice, ¶[ 17.13 [1], at 501 (2d ed. 1974). E. . . .

J. BRENNAN, D. v. STATE OF NEW JERSEY, 364 F. Supp. 156 (D.N.J. 1973)

. . . Pursuant to N.J.S.A. 52:14-17.13, the State of New Jersey, through the defendant hospitals, has compensated . . . defendant, State of New Jersey, further alleges that the New Jersey overtime statute, N.J.S.A. 52:14-17.13 . . . As such, the compensatory overtime scheme enacted under N.,T.S.A. 52:14-17.13 is not preserved under . . . N.J.S.A. 52:14-17.13: “The work week for basic annual salary for employees in the State service, insofar . . .

H. DUNMAR, v. AILES,, 348 F.2d 51 (D.C. Cir. 1965)