Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] NATIONAL SHIPPING COMPANY OF SAUDI ARABIA, v. UNITED STATES, 95 F. Supp. 2d 482 (E.D. Va. 2000)

. . . Therefore, Plaintiff will not be awarded damages for loss of use of the vessel for the 17.42 days. . . .

G. HAYNSWORTH, v. THE CORPORATION, a k a s a k a s, a k a s, a k a s, a k a s, LESLIE, v. LLOYD S OF LONDON, s a k a s, a k a s, a k a s, a k a s,, 121 F.3d 956 (5th Cir. 1997)

. . . DTPA § 17.42(a), Tex. Bus. & Com.Code Ann. § 17.42(a) (Vernon Supp.1997). . . .

In W. SIMMONS, W. SIMMONS, v. JOHNSON, CURNEY FIELDS, P. C. J., 205 B.R. 834 (Bankr. W.D. Tex. 1997)

. . . . § 17.42, Historical & Statutory Notes on 1995 Legislation, at 36 (West.Supp.1997). . . .

G. HAYNSWORTH, v. LLOYD S OF LONDON,, 933 F. Supp. 1315 (S.D. Tex. 1996)

. . . . & Com.Code § 17.42 (“Any waiver by a consumer of the provisions of this subchapter is contrary to public . . .

YOUNGBLOOD GROUP v. LUFKIN FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION, 932 F. Supp. 859 (E.D. Tex. 1996)

. . . . § 17.42 (Vernon Supp.1996). . . .

KOYO SEIKO CO. LTD. U. S. A. v. UNITED STATES, NSK LTD. NSK v. UNITED STATES,, 893 F. Supp. 52 (Ct. Int'l Trade 1995)