Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SLOAN, Sr. v. DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING URBAN DEVELOPMENT,, 231 F.3d 10 (D.C. Cir. 2000)

. . . . § 24.115(a) (1995). . . .

E. S. HAJJ- MAK, v. I. SPENCER,, 747 So. 2d 464 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Lastly, section 24.115, Florida Statutes (1999), specifically provides that payment of an outstanding . . .

UNITED STATES v. A. MERRIAM, UNITED STATES v. B. HAYES,, 108 F.3d 1162 (9th Cir. 1997)

. . . . § 24.115(b). . . .

UNITED STATES v. BORJESSON,, 92 F.3d 954 (9th Cir. 1996)

. . . . § 24.115(b) (“Debarment and suspension are serious actions which shall be used only in the public interest . . .

G. MILLER, v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF LOTTERY,, 638 So. 2d 172 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . Section 24.115, governing payment of prizes, provides: (1) The department shall promulgate rules to establish . . .

DARBY v. CISNEROS, SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT,, 509 U.S. 137 (U.S. 1993)

. . . interest and for the Federal Government’s protection and not for purposes of punishment.” 24 CFR § 24.115 . . .

UNITED STATES v. BIZZELL,, 921 F.2d 263 (10th Cir. 1990)

. . . . § 24.115(b) which provides: Debarment and suspension are serious actions which shall be used only in . . .

C. SELLERS v. KEMP, M., 749 F. Supp. 1001 (W.D. Mo. 1990)