Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] See D.M. v. . . . Dep’t of Children & Families, 978 So.2d 211, 213-14 (Fla. 2d DCA 2008) (noting that section 39.510(1) . . . Thus, despite the apparent limitation in section 39.510, we conclude that we have jurisdiction to consider . . .

In M. V. B. a C. V. M. P. B. P. v. Ad, 19 So. 3d 381 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . See § 39.510, Fla. Stat. (2007); A.G. v. . . . Section 39.510 allows a party who is affected by “an order of the court” to appeal the order. . . .

In K. M. a D. M. v. T. W. Ad, 978 So. 2d 211 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 39.510(1) provides that “[a]ny party to the proceeding who is affected by an order of the court . . . “Participants” are not included in the list of entities that may appeal a dependency action. § 39.510 . . . On its face, rule 9.146(b) contradicts section 39.510(1), which does not list “legal custodian” as an . . . This provision was amended and renumbered as section 39.510 and then further