The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . and complaint to does not reside at the defendant's usual place of abode as required under section 48.031 . . . Section 48.031(1)(a) provides: Service of original process is made by delivering a copy of it to the . . .
. . . See § 48.031(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2008); Matthews v. U.S. . . .
. . . See § 48.031(l)(a), Fla. . . . Bank of America, N.A., 94 So.3d 658, 659 (Fla. 4th DCA 2012) (“By section 48.031(l)(a)’s plain language . . .