The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . property was illegal because the appraiser failed to properly apply the factors set forth in section 193.011 . . .
. . . To accomplish this, the legislature has enacted section 193.011, which provides: 193.011 Factors to consider . . . property; (7) The income from said property; and (8) The net proceeds of the sale of the property.... § 193.011 . . . found that the just valuation at which property must be assessed under the constitution and section 193.011 . . . .-023(6) is simply a refinement of factor two listed in section 193.011, which requires lease-encumbered . . .