The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Appraiser failed to properly consider the factors for determining just valuation enumerated in section 193.011 . . .
. . . second issue concerned whether the appraiser properly considered all the factors required in section 193.011 . . .
. . . See § 193.011, Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . the just value of property, a property appraiser must consider the eight factors outlined in section 193.011 . . . trial court found that the Property Appraiser had properly considered each of the factors in section 193.011 . . . Section 193.011 states as follows: In arriving at just valuation as required under s. 4, Art. . . .
. . . The trial court concluded that Mazourek properly considered all factors enumerated in section 193.011 . . . See § 193.011(l)-(8), Fla. Stat. (1997). . . . usual and reasonable fees and costs of the sale, including the costs and expenses of financing .... § 193.011 . . . We next consider whether Mazourek properly considered the section 193.011 factors. . . . Stat.(1997)(where property appraiser properly considers the section 193.011 factors, “the taxpayer shall . . .