Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

BELDEN, v. TAMPA WESTSHORE ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, a, 982 So. 2d 721 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . TWA concedes that although taxpayers are required to pay interest on tax underpayments, see § 194.192 . . .

PALM BEACH COMMERCE CENTER ASSOCIATED, LTD. a v. E. WALKER, K., 598 So. 2d 165 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . See § 194.192, Fla.Stat. (1983). Id. 449 So.2d at 838 n. 1. . . . Otherwise, appellant asserts, the legislature would not have made provision in section 194.192(2) for . . . Section 194.192(2) provides: If the court finds that the amount of tax owed by the taxpayer is greater . . . State, 313 So.2d 683 (Fla.1975), the supreme court treated the provisions of section 194.192(2) as if . . . Although the case did not directly involve the application of section 194.192(2), the court’s comment . . .

CHAMPION REALTY CORPORATION FLORIDA v. BURGESS,, 541 So. 2d 615 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)

. . . requested the court to enter a money judgment against Champion Realty pursuant to the provisions of section 194.192 . . .

HOTELERAMA ASSOCIATES, LTD. v. BYSTROM,, 24 Fla. Supp. 2d 76 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1987)

. . . See § 194.192(2), Florida Statutes (1983). Accordingly, it is ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that: 1. . . .

HOTELERAMA ASSOCIATES, LTD. v. BYSTROM, B. W., 449 So. 2d 836 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . See § 194.192, Fla. Stat. (1983). . . .

J. MUCKENFUSS, v. P. MILLER,, 421 So. 2d 170 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1982)

. . . the court erred in not assessing interest on the deficiencies at 10% per annum, pursuant to section 194.192 . . . finding of bad faith, thereby justifying an imposition of the 10% interest penalty provided under section 194.192 . . . Finally, we affirm the trial court’s award of costs to the taxpayers pursuant to section 194.192, Florida . . .

F. B. BYSTROM, v. EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY OF UNITED STATES, a a, 416 So. 2d 1133 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1982)

. . . Section 194.192(2), Florida Statutes (1977), expressly provides: (2) If the court finds that the amount . . .

MALIBU PARTNERS, LTD. v. SCHOOLEY, 372 So. 2d 179 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1979)

. . . Section 194.192(2). . . . Assuming, but not deciding, that appel-lees’ interpretation of Section 194.192(2) is correct, their argument . . .

NORTH PORT BANK, v.