Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In COLON,, 474 B.R. 330 (Bankr. D.P.R. 2012)

. . . . § 197.122(1) provides in pertinent part; “All taxes imposed pursuant to the State Constitution and . . . Stat. § 197.122(1). Fla. . . .

In READ,, 442 B.R. 839 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . . §§ 192.042, 192.053, and 197.122 (2008). . Fla. Stat. § 194.171(2) (2009). . . . .

TURNBERRY INVESTMENTS, INC. a v. STREATFIELD,, 48 So. 3d 180 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . See § 197.122, Fla. Stat. (2010); see, e.g., Harris v. . . . See § 197.122(1), Fla. . . .

ORACLE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS I LLC, v. ADRIAN HOLDINGS COMPANY I, LLC, II, LLC, J., 582 F. Supp. 2d 616 (S.D.N.Y. 2008)

. . . . § 197.122. . . . .” § 197.333; see § 197.122 (“All owners of property shall be held to know that taxes are due and payable . . . Although Adrian had a duty to pay taxes by April 1, see § 197.122, it has not yet paid the 2006 or 2007 . . . their assets in all respects material to their businesses or assets .... ” As noted, Florida Statutes § 197.122 . . . Stat. § 197.122. . . .

SOUTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES, INC. v.