The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . City of Palm Bay, 114 So.3d at 928 (noting that section 197.122(1) of the Florida Statutes provides that . . .
. . . . §§ 192.042, 192.053, & 197.122 Fla. Stat. (2015). . § 197.333 Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . .
. . . See § 197.122(1), Fla. Stat. (2013); Ward v. . . .
. . . See § 197.122(1). . . .
. . . For example, section 197.122(1), Florida Statutes (2004), provides that “[a]ll taxes imposed pursuant . . .
. . . . § 197.122(1) provides in pertinent part; “All taxes imposed pursuant to the State Constitution and . . . Stat. § 197.122(1). Fla. . . .
. . . . §§ 192.042, 192.053, and 197.122 (2008). . Fla. Stat. § 194.171(2) (2009). . . . .
. . . See § 197.122, Fla. Stat. (2010); see, e.g., Harris v. . . . See § 197.122(1), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 197.122. . . . .” § 197.333; see § 197.122 (“All owners of property shall be held to know that taxes are due and payable . . . Although Adrian had a duty to pay taxes by April 1, see § 197.122, it has not yet paid the 2006 or 2007 . . . their assets in all respects material to their businesses or assets .... ” As noted, Florida Statutes § 197.122 . . . Stat. § 197.122. . . .
. . . .” § 197.122(1), Fla. Stat.