Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] History.s. 1, ch. 77-394; s. 4, ch. 87-239; s. 1178, ch. 95-147; s. 5, ch. 95-194; s. 1, ch. 97-9; s. 2, ch. 2008-59.

F.S. 218.403 on Google Scholar

F.S. 218.403 on Casetext

Amendments to 218.403


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 218.403
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 218.403.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

MALOY, v. SEMINOLE COUNTY,, 264 So. 3d 370 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . See § 218.403(8), Fla. Stat. (2017). . . . policy for their surplus funds or to default to statutory limitations on the types of investments. §§ 218.403 . . . defined as "the body or board in which the legislative power of a unit of local government is vested." § 218.403 . . .

W. KANE, E. R. v. S. ROBBINS,, 524 So. 2d 1048 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1988)

. . . See also section 218.403(5), Florida Statutes (1985), which appears to distinguish between a school district . . .