The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Blais Profit Sharing Plan and Trust was a “qualified” plan pursuant to Florida Statutes § 222.21 and . . . final summary judgment claiming that the Profit Sharing Plan was not exempt under Florida Statute § 222.21 . . . The Debtor has relied upon the exemption provided by Florida Statutes § 222.21, in attempting to exempt . . . Florida Statute § 222.21 provides: (2)(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b), any money or other assets . . . Stat. § 222.21(2)(a). . . .
. . . Contrary to appellant’s argument, the section 222.21(2)(a), Florida Statutes (1995), exemption of an . . . For these reasons, the statutory exemption in section 222.21(2)(a), Florida Statutes (1995), does not . . .