The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . bureau or clerk’s office: (l-)-Three-dollars for all violations of pedestrian regulations-under-section-316.130 . . .
. . . Section 316.130, Fla.Stat. (1987); Section 318.13(3), Fla.Stat. (1987). . . .
. . . or clerk’s office: (1) Two Three dollars for all violations of pedestrian regulations under section 316.130 . . .
. . . bureau or clerk’s office: (1) Two dollars for all violations of pedestrian regulations under section 316.130 . . .
. . . whether such signs were designed to implement “traffic control;” if the pedestrians violated section 316.130 . . . Section 316.130, Florida Statutes (1981), states in part as follows: (1) A pedestrian shall obey the . . .
. . . . [§ 316.130(8), Fla.Stat. (1981).] . . . signals are in operation, pedestrians shall not cross at any place except in a marked crosswalk. [§ 316.130 . . .
. . . regulations, section 316.2065, Florida Statutes, and infractions of pedestrian regulations, section 316.130 . . .
. . . Section 316.130(4), Florida Statutes (1977); Fla.Std. Jury Instr. (Civ.) 4.11. . . .