The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat. ch. 316.155 (2002)(emphasis added). . . . The Florida Supreme Court has held that § 316.155 is not violated by a failure to signal a turn if the . . .
. . . Section 316.089 is similar to section 316.155, Florida Statutes (1995), governing the use of turn signals . . .
. . . avoid obeying the indicated traffic control indicated by such traffic control device.”) and section 316.155 . . .
. . . . § 316.155 (1999), which provides that: (1) No person may turn a vehicle from a direct course upon a . . . Florida Statute § 316.155 (1999) provides, (1) No person may turn a vehicle from a direct course upon . . .