The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . annoy, abuse, threaten or harass any person at the called number, in violation of Florida Statutes 365.16 . . . revoking Cohen’s probation, the trial court erroneously relied upon an uncharged violation of section 365.16 . . . the same sentence based solely on the charged violation of making an obscene phone call under section 365.16 . . . Section 365.16(l)(a) provides: (1) Whoever: (a) Makes a telephone call to a location at which the person . . . Section 365.16(l)(c) provides: (1) Whoever: (c) Makes or causes the telephone of another repeatedly or . . .
. . . . § 365.16(l)(b), (d), Fla. Stat. (2008). . Rule 8.140. Extraordinary Relief. (a) Basis. . . .