Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] D.P.R. 1992)

. . . Amended claim No. 73 in 91-00499 for $170,-380.04; amended claim No. 27 in 91-00501 for $15,046.73; amended . . .

RIDGEWOOD PROPERTIES, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY AFFAIRS,, 595 So. 2d 1101 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . . § 380.04(1), Fla.Stat. (1989). . . .

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF MONROE COUNTY, v. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY AFFAIRS,, 560 So. 2d 240 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . subject matter because the County’s road work is not “development,” as that term is defined under section 380.04 . . . The definition of development in section 380.04, Florida Statutes, specifically excludes “[w]ork by a . . . improvement of a road ... if the work is carried out on land within the boundaries of the right-of-way.” § 380.04 . . . complies with the County’s development regulations and the provisions of chapter 380, Florida Statutes. § 380.04 . . . The FDCA contends the exception from development under section 380.04(3)(a), Florida Statutes, does not . . .

v., 13 Ct. Int'l Trade 1098 (Ct. Int'l Trade 1989)