Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] O D. ASKEW v. CROSS KEY WATERWAYS O D. ASKEW v. POSTAL COLONY CO. INC., 372 So. 2d 913 (Fla. 1978)

. . . Section 380.04. . . .

CROSS KEY WATERWAYS v. O D. ASKEW CITY OF KEY WEST v. O D. ASKEW CITY OF KEY WEST v. O D. ASKEW, 351 So. 2d 1062 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1977)

. . . Section 380.04. . . .

GENERAL ELECTRIC CREDIT CORPORATION OF GEORGIA, a v. METROPOLITAN DADE COUNTY,, 346 So. 2d 1049 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1977)

. . . Development is specifically defined in § 380.04(2)(b) as including “[a] change in the intensity of use . . . is defined as including “any material change in the use or appearance of any structure or land,” § 380.04 . . . change in the intensity of use of land, such as an increase in the number of dwelling units . . . .” § 380.04 . . .

PINELLAS COUNTY, a v. LAKE PADGETT PINES, a a, 333 So. 2d 472 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1976)