The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . district courts have held that no person or organization other than the four specifically named in section 380.07 . . . the view that under chapter 380 standing in circuit court is limited to those enumerated in section 380.07 . . . Fla. 2d DCA 1976), cert. dismissed, 352 So.2d 172 (Fla.1977) (person other than that named in section 380.07 . . .
. . . property owner, the Department or the SFRPC have declined to do so, and, if not, (2) whether Section 380.07 . . . Section 380.07(2) (e.s.). . . . legislative intent limiting standing to the four designated groups or individuals listed in section 380.07 . . . AS-156, we do not find that an exception to section 380.07(2) is created by either Friends’ or UKCA’s . . . Section 380.07(2) provides: Whenever any local government issues any development order in any area of . . .
. . . obligated to take its appeal to the Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission pursuant to Section 380.07 . . . .” § 380.07(2), Fla. Stat. (1981). . . .