Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF SARASOTA COUNTY, v. CITRUS, CANNERY FOOD PROCESSING ALLIED WORKERS, DRIVERS, WAREHOUSEMEN HELPERS, LOCAL UNION, 738 So. 2d 953 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Part II of Chapter 447 is comprised of sections 447.201 through 447.609 that all deal with public employees . . .

ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL v. BELSHE,, 103 F.3d 1491 (9th Cir. 1997)

. . . . § 447.201(b). . . .

VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH SHORE, INC. v. M. BULLEN, VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH SHORE, INC. v. M. BULLEN,, 93 F.3d 997 (1st Cir. 1996)

. . . . § 447.201(b) (“The plan must describe the policy and the methods to be used in setting payment rates . . . approval, “describ[ing] ” the methods used to set rates under 42 U.S.C. § 1396a(a)(30), see 42 C.F.R. § 447.201 . . . in setting payment rates for each type of service included in the State’s Medicaid program,” id. § 447.201 . . . Since sections 430.10 and 447.201, like section 1396a(a)(30)